Course Number Course Director Course Dates Course Location
S4-87-17-1

North Florida
Jacksonville,FL
Raymond G Seth III
7637 Jeremy David Ln
Jacksonville,FL 32244
904-777-9782
audioray@aol.com
Feb 3, 2017 - Feb 5, 2017

Mar 10, 2017 - Mar 12, 2017
Camp Shands
Hawthorne,FL

Camp Shands
Hawthorne,FL
S4-87-17-2

North Florida
Jacksonville,FL
Michael Lavoie
313 West Adelaide Drive
Saint Johns,FL 32259
352-672-0455
michael.lavoie@ymail.com
Feb 16, 2017 - Feb 18, 2017

Mar 23, 2017 - Mar 25, 2017
Camp Shands
Hawthorne,FL

Camp Shands
Hawthorne,FL
S4-89-17

West Central Florida Council
Seminole,FL
Andra Kullman
,FL
727-391-3800
course director2017@gmail.com
Feb 17, 2017 - Feb 19, 2017

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017
Soule
Clearwater,FL

Soule
Clearwater,FL
S4-85-17

Gulf Stream Coumcil
Palm Beach Gardens,FL
Tom Sennott
772-233-3260
tomsennott@gmail,com
Feb 17, 2017 - Feb 19, 2017

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017
Tanah Keeta Scout Reservation
Tequesta,FL

Tanah Keeta Scout Reservation
Tequesta,FL
S9-6-17-1

Black Warrior Council
Tuscaloosa,AL
Jimmie Hardin
2700 Jack Warner Pkwy NE
Tuscaloosa,AL 35404
205-270-6516
bwcwb2017@gmail.com
Feb 17, 2017 - Feb 19, 2017

Mar 3, 2017 - Mar 5, 2017
Camp Horne
Tuscaloosa,AL

Camp O'Rear
Jasper,AL
S2-215-17

NORWELA
Shreveport,LA
Merry Sargent-Green
747 Dumaine Dr
Bossier City,LA 71111
318-655-5859
merrigreen@aol.com
Feb 18, 2017 - Feb 20, 2017

Mar 18, 2017 - Mar 20, 2017
Kinsey Scout Reservation
Stonewall,LA

Kinsey Scout Reservation
Stonewall,LA
S4-83-17-1

Central Florida Council
Apopka,FL
Joyce Larson
1943 Green Meadow Lane
Orlando,FL 32825
407-529-8932
jal_led_bsa@yahoo.com
Feb 24, 2017 - Feb 26, 2017

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017
Camp LaNoChe
Paisley,FL

S4-88-17-1

Southwest Florida Council
Ft. Myers,FL
Steve Shoemaker
41020 Clay Gully Rd
Myakka City,FL 34251
941-993-2951
swflwoodbadge@gmail.com
Feb 24, 2017 - Feb 26, 2017

Mar 24, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017
Camp Flying Eagle
Bradenton,FL

S3-564-17-1

Capitol Area Council
Austin,TX
Curtis Heldstab
Buda,TX 78610
512-589-5239
Curtishwbs17@gmail.com
Mar 3, 2017 - Mar 5, 2017

Mar 24, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017
Lost Pines Scout Reservation
Bastrop,TX

S1-92-17-1

Atlanta Area Council
Atlanta,GA
Greg Post
,GA
678-301-9089
wb2017gp@comcast.net
Mar 3, 2017 - Mar 5, 2017

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017
Bert Adams Scout Camp
Covington,GA

S6-205-17-1

Lincoln Heritage Council
Louisville,KY
David Daunhauer
12001 Sycamore Station Pl.
Louisville,KY 40299
502-445-4844
LHC1748@gmail.com
Mar 3, 2017 - Mar 5, 2017

Mar 24, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017
Camp Crooked Creek
Shepherdsville,KY

Tunnel Mill Scout Reservation
Charlestown,IN
S1-92-17-2

Atlanta Area
Atlanta,GA
Muzaffar Quraishi
,GA
mmquraishi20@gmail.com
Mar 24, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017

Apr 21, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017
Bert Adams
Covington,GA

Bert Adams
Covington,GA
S4-664-17-1

Suwannee River Area Council
Tallahasee FL,FL
Christopher Campbell
1479 Millstream Road
Tallahassee,FL 32312
850-544-6961
ccampbell@cgimgmt.com
Mar 31, 2017 - Apr 2, 2017

Apr 20, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017
Wallwood Scout Reservation
Quency FL,FL

S9-117-17-1

Greater Alabama Council
Birmingham,AL
Annette Ikard
452 Hebert Clark Road
Toney,AL 35773
256-655-9588
s9117sm@gmail.com
Apr 7, 2017 - Apr 9, 2017

May 5, 2017 - May 7, 2017
Camp Comer
Mentone,AL

Camp Jackson
Scottsboro,AL
S7-427-17

Old Hickory Council
Winston-Salem,NC
Mike Powell
235 Ivy Circle
Elkin,NC 28621
336-244-3084
mikerpow@gmail.com
Apr 7, 2017 - Apr 9, 2017

Apr 29, 2017 - May 1, 2017
Raven Knob Scout Reservation
Mount Airy,NC

S6-713-17-1

Sequoyah
Johnson City,TN
Joe Yates
85 Salyer st
Lebanon,VA 24266
276-701-1979
joeyates@ymail.com
Apr 7, 2017 - Apr 9, 2017

Apr 21, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017
Camp Davy Crockett
Whitesburg or Rogersville,TN

S7-421-17-2

Occoneechee
Raleigh,NC
Chris Murray
3912 Lauriston Road
Raleigh,NC 27616
9197305809
Murraydude@mindspring.com
Sep 8, 2017 - Sep 10, 2017

Sep 29, 2017 - Oct 1, 2017
Camp Durant
Carthage,NC

S4-89-17-2

Greater Tampa Bay Area Council
Tampa,FL
Randall M. MacDonald
PO Box 2501
Lakeland,FL 33806
863-838-5373
cd@1ticket5goals.com
Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Oct 5, 2017 - Oct 7, 2017
Sand Hill Scout Reservation
Brooksville,FL

Flaming Arrow Scout Reservation
Lake Wales,FL
S4-83-17-2

Central Florida
Apopka,FL
Colleen Salisbury
517 Whiskey Creek Ct
Ocoee,FL 34761
4073762152
Tabhuntney@aol.com
Sep 22, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Oct 6, 2017 - Oct 8, 2017
LaNoChe
Paisley,FL

LaNoChe
Paisley,FL
S9-92-17-4

Atlanta Area
Atlanta,GA
Mike Chapman
2637 Peachtree Rd. NE Apt 10
Atlanta,GA 30305
404-734-8510
mchapman@woodbadge9289.com
Sep 29, 2017 - Oct 1, 2017

Oct 13, 2017 - Oct 15, 2017
Bert Adams Scout Camp
Covington,GA

Bert Adams Scout Camp
Covington,GA

 
 
Views expressed on these pages may not necessarily represent those of the Boy Scouts of America.
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this information, nothing here should be interpreted as official policy.


Copyright 1996-2009, Mike Barnard. All rights reserved. This material is for personal use only.
Republication and redissemination, including posting to news groups, is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.